Bellossom
#182
Bellossom
Grass
Pokedex Data
National No.
#182
In PokeOne
Yes
Height
01'04
Weight
12.8
Gender
♂ 50% ♀ 50%
EV Yield
3 SPD
Abilities
As long as the weather is sunny, the Pokémons speed stat doubles.
Healer Hidden
30% chance this Pokemons ally has its non-volatile status condition cured at the end of each turn.
Type Defense
2×
Fire Ice Poison Flying Bug
1×
Normal Fighting Psychic Rock Ghost Dragon Dark Steel Fairy
0.5×
Water Electric Grass Ground
Catch Probabilities
Catch Rate 45
Wild Lvl
Your Lvl
Turn
Target HP 100%
Status Condition
Pokéballs (sorted by chance)
Master Ball
—
i
Cherish Ball
—
i
Dive Ball
—
i
Dusk Ball
—
i
Fast Ball
—
i
Friend Ball
—
i
Great Ball
—
i
Heal Ball
—
i
Heavy Ball
—
i
Level Ball
—
i
Love Ball
—
i
Lure Ball
—
i
Luxury Ball
—
i
Moon Ball
—
i
Nest Ball
—
i
Net Ball
—
i
Poké Ball
—
i
Premier Ball
—
i
Quick Ball
—
i
Repeat Ball
—
i
Timer Ball
—
i
Ultra Ball
—
i
Hover over i for conditions.
A Bellossom grows flowers more beautifully if it has evolved from a smelly Gloom—the more stinky the better. At night, this Pokémon closes its petals and goes to sleep.
Base Stats
Calculator
HP
75
260 – 354
Attack
80
148 – 284
Defense
95
175 – 317
Sp. Atk
90
166 – 306
Sp. Def
100
184 – 328
Speed
50
94 – 218
Total
490
Evolution Chain
Moves
Lvl MoveTypePwrAccPP
1 Leaf Blade Grass 90 100% 15
1 Magical Leaf Grass 60 −% 20
1 Sweet Scent Normal — 100% 20
1 Leaf Storm Grass 130 90% 5
1 Sunny Day Fire — — 5
1 Stun Spore Grass — 75% 30
1 Absorb Grass 20 100% 25
1 Mega Drain Grass 40 100% 15
39 Quiver Dance Bug — — 20
49 Petal Blizzard Grass 90 100% 15
59 Petal Dance Grass 120 100% 10
69 Leaf Storm Grass 130 90% 5
TM MoveTypePwrAccPP
TM06 Toxic Poison − 90% 10
TM09 Venoshock Poison 65 100% 10
TM10 Hidden Power Normal 60 100% 15
TM11 Sunny Day Fire — — 5
TM15 Hyper Beam Normal 150 90% 5
TM17 Protect Normal − −% 10
TM20 Safeguard Normal − −% 25
TM21 Frustration Normal — 100% 20
TM22 Solar Beam Grass 120 100% 10
TM22 Secret Power Normal 70 100% 20
TM27 Return Normal — 100% 20
TM32 Double Team Normal — — 15
TM36 Sludge Bomb Poison 90 100% 10
TM42 Facade Normal 70 100% 20
TM44 Rest Psychic − −% 10
TM45 Attract Normal — 100% 15
TM48 Round Normal 60 100% 15
TM53 Energy Ball Grass 90 100% 10
TM56 Fling Dark − 100% 10
TM68 Giga Impact Normal 150 90% 5
TM75 Swords Dance Normal — — 20
TM83 Infestation Bug 20 100% 20
TM86 Grass Knot Grass − 100% 20
TM87 Swagger Normal — 85% 15
TM88 Sleep Talk Normal − −% 10
TM90 Substitute Normal — — 10
TM96 Nature Power Normal − −% 20
TM99 Dazzling Gleam Fairy 80 100% 10
TM100 Confide Normal — — 20
HM MoveTypePwrAccPP
HM01 Cut Normal 50 95% 30
HM09 Flash Normal — 100% 20
★ Egg Move Tutors — any of them can teach all of the egg moves below.
MoveTypePwrAccPP
Razor Leaf Grass 55 95% 25
After You Normal − −% 15
Ingrain Grass − −% 20
Synthesis Grass − −% 5
Charm Fairy — 100% 20
Tickle Normal — 100% 20
Teeter Dance Normal — 100% 20
Strength Sap Grass — 100% 10
Flail Normal − 100% 15
Secret Power Normal 70 100% 20
Nature Power Normal − −% 20
★ Pre-Evolution Tutors — any of them can teach all of the pre-evolution moves below.
MoveTypePwrAccPP
Absorb Grass 20 100% 25
Acid Poison 40 100% 30
Growth Normal — — 20
Moonlight Fairy − −% 5
Moonblast Fairy 95 100% 15
Poison Powder Poison − 75% 35
Sleep Powder Grass — 75% 15
Giga Drain Grass 75 100% 10
Natural Gift Normal − 100% 15
Lucky Chant Normal − −% 30
Grassy Terrain Grass — — 10
Toxic Poison − 90% 10
PvP Builds
Ability
Nature
Modest Timid
EV Spread
4 DEF
252 SPA
252 SPE
Locations in PokéOne
🚫
Not directly catchable
Bellossom does not spawn in the wild. Catch a pre-evolution and evolve it.
Pre-Evolution Spawns
Pre-Evolution
Catch Oddish and evolve it into Bellossom
Reg.LocationMethodTimeSeasonRarity🌅 Morn. ⇅☀️ Day ⇅🌆 Eve. ⇅🌙 Ngt. ⇅
KantoCerulean Lighthouse Trail————
KantoCerulean Valley Lower————
KantoRoute 1228.60%28.60%28.60%22.20%
KantoRoute 1312.90%12.90%12.90%12.90%
KantoRoute 1412.90%12.90%12.90%13.80%
KantoRoute 1513.80%13.80%13.80%13.80%
KantoRoute 240.00%0.00%0.00%19.00%
KantoRoute 250.00%0.00%0.00%19.00%
KantoRoute 50.00%0.00%0.00%25.00%
KantoRoute 60.00%0.00%0.00%25.00%
KantoRoute 712.50%12.50%12.50%10.50%
Kanto – Sevii IslandBerry Forest (Three Island)————
Kanto – Sevii IslandCape Brink (Two Island)————
Kanto – Sevii IslandThree Island————
Kanto – Sevii IslandWater Path (Six Island)————
JohtoIlex Forest————
JohtoJohto Safari————
JohtoJohto Safari————
UnovaDream of Grass Pleasant Forest————
UnovaWhite Forest————
Pre-Evolution Spawns
Pre-Evolution
Catch Gloom and evolve it into Bellossom
Reg.LocationMethodTimeSeasonRarity🌅 Morn. ⇅☀️ Day ⇅🌆 Eve. ⇅🌙 Ngt. ⇅
KantoRoute 127.10%7.10%7.10%5.60%
KantoRoute 133.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%
KantoRoute 143.20%3.20%3.20%3.40%
KantoRoute 153.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%
Kanto – Sevii IslandBerry Forest (Three Island)————
Kanto – Sevii IslandCape Brink (Two Island)————
Kanto – Sevii IslandThree Island————
Kanto – Sevii IslandWater Path (Six Island)————
JohtoBattle Frontier Park————
JohtoRoute 47————
JohtoRoute 48————
Top Background Image Bottom Background Image