Fearow
#022
Fearow
Normal Flying
Pokedex Data
National No.
#022
In PokeOne
Yes
Height
03'11
Weight
83.8
Gender
♂ 50% ♀ 50%
EV Yield
2 SPE
Abilities
Prevents other Pokemon from lowering this Pokemon's accuracy stat stage. This Pokemon ignores a target's evasiveness stat stage.
Sniper Hidden
Powers up moves if they become critical hits when attacking.
Type Defense
2×
Electric Ice Rock
1×
Normal Fire Water Fighting Poison Flying Psychic Dragon Dark Steel Fairy
0.5×
Grass Bug
0×
Ground Ghost
Catch Probabilities
Catch Rate 90
Wild Lvl
Your Lvl
Turn
Target HP 100%
Status Condition
Pokéballs (sorted by chance)
Master Ball
—
i
Cherish Ball
—
i
Dive Ball
—
i
Dusk Ball
—
i
Fast Ball
—
i
Friend Ball
—
i
Great Ball
—
i
Heal Ball
—
i
Heavy Ball
—
i
Level Ball
—
i
Love Ball
—
i
Lure Ball
—
i
Luxury Ball
—
i
Moon Ball
—
i
Nest Ball
—
i
Net Ball
—
i
Poké Ball
—
i
Premier Ball
—
i
Quick Ball
—
i
Repeat Ball
—
i
Timer Ball
—
i
Ultra Ball
—
i
Hover over i for conditions.
It has the stamina to fly all day on its broad wings. It fights by using its sharp beak.
Base Stats
Calculator
HP
65
240 – 334
Attack
90
166 – 306
Defense
65
121 – 251
Sp. Atk
61
114 – 243
Sp. Def
61
114 – 243
Speed
100
184 – 328
Total
442
Evolution Chain
Spearow
Spearow
#021
→
⬆️Lv. 20
Fearow
Fearow
#022
Moves
Lvl MoveTypePwrAccPP
1 Growl Normal — 100% 40
1 Pluck Flying 60 100% 20
1 Leer Normal − 100% 30
1 Drill Run Ground 80 95% 10
1 Peck Flying 35 100% 35
1 Pursuit Dark 40 100% 20
4 Leer Normal − 100% 30
8 Pursuit Dark 40 100% 20
11 Fury Attack Normal 15 85% 20
15 Aerial Ace Flying 60 — 20
18 Mirror Move Flying − −% 20
23 Assurance Dark 60 100% 10
27 Agility Psychic — — 30
32 Focus Energy Normal — — 30
36 Roost Flying — — 10
41 Drill Peck Flying 80 100% 20
45 Drill Run Ground 80 95% 10
TM MoveTypePwrAccPP
TM01 Work Up Normal — — 30
TM06 Toxic Poison − 90% 10
TM10 Hidden Power Normal 60 100% 15
TM11 Sunny Day Fire — — 5
TM15 Hyper Beam Normal 150 90% 5
TM17 Protect Normal − −% 10
TM18 Rain Dance Water − −% 5
TM19 Roost Flying — — 10
TM21 Frustration Normal — 100% 20
TM27 Return Normal — 100% 20
TM32 Double Team Normal — — 15
TM40 Aerial Ace Flying 60 — 20
TM42 Facade Normal 70 100% 20
TM44 Rest Psychic − −% 10
TM45 Attract Normal — 100% 15
TM46 Thief Dark 60 100% 25
TM48 Round Normal 60 100% 15
TM49 Echoed Voice Normal 40 100% 15
TM51 Steel Wing Steel 70 90% 25
TM54 False Swipe Normal 40 100% 40
TM68 Giga Impact Normal 150 90% 5
TM87 Swagger Normal — 85% 15
TM88 Sleep Talk Normal − −% 10
TM89 U-turn Bug 70 100% 20
TM90 Substitute Normal — — 10
TM100 Confide Normal — — 20
HM MoveTypePwrAccPP
HM02 Fly Flying 90 95% 15
★ Egg Move Tutors — any of them can teach all of the egg moves below.
MoveTypePwrAccPP
Razor Wind Normal 80 100% 10
Sky Attack Flying 140 90% 5
Tri Attack Normal 80 100% 10
Scary Face Normal — 100% 10
Feint Attack Dark 60 −% 20
Astonish Ghost 30 100% 15
Feather Dance Flying — 100% 15
Uproar Normal 90 100% 10
Steel Wing Steel 70 90% 25
Quick Attack Normal 40 100% 30
Whirlwind Normal — — 20
PvP Builds
Ability
Nature
Jolly
EV Spread
252 ATK
4 DEF
252 SPE
Locations in PokéOne
Direct Spawns — Fearow
Reg.LocationMethodTimeSeasonRarity🌅 Morn. ⇅☀️ Day ⇅🌆 Eve. ⇅🌙 Ngt. ⇅
KantoCerulean Lighthouse Trail————
KantoRoute 177.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%
KantoRoute 1819.00%19.00%19.00%0.00%
KantoRoute 23————
Kanto – Sevii IslandCanyon Entrance (Seven Island)————
Kanto – Sevii IslandCape Brink (Two Island)————
Kanto – Sevii IslandKindle Road (One Island)————
Kanto – Sevii IslandMt. Ember Outside (One Island)————
Kanto – Sevii IslandRuin Valley (Six Island)————
Kanto – Sevii IslandSevault Canyon (Seven Island)————
Kanto – Sevii IslandTreasure Beach (One Island)————
Kanto – Sevii IslandWater Path (Six Island)————
JohtoJohto Safari————
JohtoResident Evil Event Map————
JohtoRoute 47————
JohtoRoute 48————
UnovaRoute U15————
Pre-Evolution Spawns
Pre-Evolution
Catch Spearow and evolve it into Fearow
Reg.LocationMethodTimeSeasonRarity🌅 Morn. ⇅☀️ Day ⇅🌆 Eve. ⇅🌙 Ngt. ⇅
KantoCeladon City58.00%58.00%58.00%58.00%
KantoCerulean Lighthouse Trail————
KantoCerulean Valley————
KantoCerulean Valley Upper————
KantoPallet Town20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%
KantoRoute 10
Wild Grass Power Plant Side
25.00%25.00%25.00%0.00%
KantoRoute 10
Wild Grass Rock Tunnel Side
15.40%15.40%15.40%0.00%
KantoRoute 11
Headbutt
55.00%55.00%55.00%55.00%
KantoRoute 11
Wild Grass
7.70%7.70%7.70%10.00%
KantoRoute 16
Headbutt
58.00%58.00%58.00%58.00%
KantoRoute 16
Wild Grass
28.60%28.60%28.60%25.00%
KantoRoute 1730.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%
KantoRoute 1819.00%19.00%19.00%25.00%
KantoRoute 2220.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%
KantoRoute 23————
KantoRoute 328.60%28.60%28.60%0.00%
KantoRoute 436.40%36.40%36.40%30.80%
KantoRoute 757.00%57.00%57.00%57.00%
KantoRoute 915.40%15.40%15.40%0.00%
KantoVermilion Backroad12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%
KantoVermilion City58.00%58.00%58.00%58.00%
Kanto – Sevii IslandCanyon Entrance (Seven Island)————
Kanto – Sevii IslandCape Brink (Two Island)————
Kanto – Sevii IslandKindle Road (One Island)————
Kanto – Sevii IslandMt. Ember Outside (One Island)————
Kanto – Sevii IslandRuin Valley (Six Island)————
Kanto – Sevii IslandTreasure Beach (One Island)————
Kanto – Sevii IslandWater Path (Six Island)————
JohtoAzalea Town————
JohtoJohto Safari————
JohtoLake Of Rage————
JohtoResident Evil Event Map————
JohtoRoute 33————
JohtoRoute 33————
JohtoRoute 42————
JohtoRoute 42————
JohtoRoute 44————
JohtoRoute 45————
JohtoRoute 46————
JohtoRoute 46————
JohtoRoute 47————
Top Background Image Bottom Background Image