Oddish
#043
Oddish
Grass Poison
Pokedex Data
National No.
#043
In PokeOne
Yes
Height
01'08
Weight
11.9
Gender
♂ 50% ♀ 50%
EV Yield
1 SPA
Abilities
As long as the weather is sunny, the Pokémons speed stat doubles.
Run Away Hidden
Enables a sure getaway from wild Pokémon.
Type Defense
2×
Fire Ice Flying Psychic
1×
Normal Poison Ground Bug Rock Ghost Dragon Dark Steel
0.5×
Water Electric Fighting Fairy
0.25×
Grass
Catch Probabilities
Catch Rate 255
Wild Lvl
Your Lvl
Turn
Target HP 100%
Status Condition
Pokéballs (sorted by chance)
Master Ball
—
i
Cherish Ball
—
i
Dive Ball
—
i
Dusk Ball
—
i
Fast Ball
—
i
Friend Ball
—
i
Great Ball
—
i
Heal Ball
—
i
Heavy Ball
—
i
Level Ball
—
i
Love Ball
—
i
Lure Ball
—
i
Luxury Ball
—
i
Moon Ball
—
i
Nest Ball
—
i
Net Ball
—
i
Poké Ball
—
i
Premier Ball
—
i
Quick Ball
—
i
Repeat Ball
—
i
Timer Ball
—
i
Ultra Ball
—
i
Hover over i for conditions.
Oddish searches for fertile, nutrient-rich soil, then plants itself. During the daytime, while it is planted, this Pokémon's feet are thought to change shape and become similar to the roots of trees.
Base Stats
Calculator
HP
45
200 – 294
Attack
50
94 – 218
Defense
55
103 – 229
Sp. Atk
75
139 – 273
Sp. Def
65
121 – 251
Speed
30
58 – 174
Total
320
Moves
Lvl MoveTypePwrAccPP
1 Growth Normal — — 20
1 Absorb Grass 20 100% 25
5 Sweet Scent Normal — 100% 20
9 Acid Poison 40 100% 30
13 Poison Powder Poison − 75% 35
14 Stun Spore Grass — 75% 30
15 Sleep Powder Grass — 75% 15
19 Mega Drain Grass 40 100% 15
23 Lucky Chant Normal − −% 30
27 Moonlight Fairy − −% 5
31 Giga Drain Grass 75 100% 10
35 Toxic Poison − 90% 10
39 Natural Gift Normal − 100% 15
43 Moonblast Fairy 95 100% 15
47 Grassy Terrain Grass — — 10
51 Petal Dance Grass 120 100% 10
TM MoveTypePwrAccPP
TM06 Toxic Poison − 90% 10
TM09 Venoshock Poison 65 100% 10
TM10 Hidden Power Normal 60 100% 15
TM11 Sunny Day Fire — — 5
TM17 Protect Normal − −% 10
TM21 Frustration Normal — 100% 20
TM22 Solar Beam Grass 120 100% 10
TM27 Return Normal — 100% 20
TM32 Double Team Normal — — 15
TM36 Sludge Bomb Poison 90 100% 10
TM42 Facade Normal 70 100% 20
TM44 Rest Psychic − −% 10
TM45 Attract Normal — 100% 15
TM48 Round Normal 60 100% 15
TM53 Energy Ball Grass 90 100% 10
TM75 Swords Dance Normal — — 20
TM83 Infestation Bug 20 100% 20
TM86 Grass Knot Grass − 100% 20
TM87 Swagger Normal — 85% 15
TM88 Sleep Talk Normal − −% 10
TM90 Substitute Normal — — 10
TM96 Nature Power Normal − −% 20
TM99 Dazzling Gleam Fairy 80 100% 10
TM100 Confide Normal — — 20
HM MoveTypePwrAccPP
HM01 Cut Normal 50 95% 30
HM09 Flash Normal — 100% 20
★ Egg Move Tutors — any of them can teach all of the egg moves below.
MoveTypePwrAccPP
Razor Leaf Grass 55 95% 25
Strength Sap Grass — 100% 10
Tickle Normal — 100% 20
Teeter Dance Normal — 100% 20
Flail Normal − 100% 15
Secret Power Normal 70 100% 20
Ingrain Grass − −% 20
Nature Power Normal − −% 20
Charm Fairy — 100% 20
Synthesis Grass − −% 5
After You Normal − −% 15
Locations in PokéOne
Direct Spawns — Oddish
Reg.LocationMethodTimeSeasonRarity🌅 Morn. ⇅☀️ Day ⇅🌆 Eve. ⇅🌙 Ngt. ⇅
KantoCerulean Lighthouse Trail————
KantoCerulean Valley Lower————
KantoRoute 1228.60%28.60%28.60%22.20%
KantoRoute 1312.90%12.90%12.90%12.90%
KantoRoute 1412.90%12.90%12.90%13.80%
KantoRoute 1513.80%13.80%13.80%13.80%
KantoRoute 240.00%0.00%0.00%19.00%
KantoRoute 250.00%0.00%0.00%19.00%
KantoRoute 50.00%0.00%0.00%25.00%
KantoRoute 60.00%0.00%0.00%25.00%
KantoRoute 712.50%12.50%12.50%10.50%
Kanto – Sevii IslandBerry Forest (Three Island)————
Kanto – Sevii IslandCape Brink (Two Island)————
Kanto – Sevii IslandThree Island————
Kanto – Sevii IslandWater Path (Six Island)————
JohtoIlex Forest————
JohtoJohto Safari————
JohtoJohto Safari————
UnovaDream of Grass Pleasant Forest————
UnovaWhite Forest————
Top Background Image Bottom Background Image